Halfway There – Have you paid your dues yet this year?

Money
The Alumni Association is proud of the support that we provide each year for our students.  That support is only possible because of the payment of dues each year or from the money from lifetime dues paying members.  Below is a list of all of the Alumni who have paid their annual dues as of June 8, 2017.  If you don’t see your name on this list, then we may not have received your dues yet this year.  Please consider making a dues payment online today at: http://www.downstate.edu/alumni/giving/dues.html

or mailing a check to:
Alumni Association College of Medicine
SUNY Downstate
450 Clarkson Avenue, BSB 1-6, MSC 1204
Brooklyn, New York 11203

Annual Dues Paying Members as of June 8, 2017

First Name Last Name Class
Albert Marsh ’55
Selig Eisenberg ’57
William Won ’57
Stratos Kantounis ’58
Richard Mazze ’59
Stanley Fischman ’60
Morton Diamond ’63
Lawrence Schulman ’63
E. Clifford Lazzaro ’65
S. Robert Contiguglia ’67
Suzanne Mirra ’67
Olympia Mottola MD ’67
Judith Turchen-Fishbein ’67
Kenneth Glassberg ’68
Lawrence Cohen ’70
Maurice Cerulli ’72
Rae-Ellen Kavey ’72
Madelyn Pullman ’72
Gregory Rauscher ’72
Mark Benkel ’74
Robert Block ’74
Daniel Lichtstein ’74
Richard Sadovsky ’74
Jacqueline Brunetti ’75
Louis Cregler ’75
David Flitter ’75
Robert Fuentes ’75
Henry Lim ’75
Douglas Mund ’75
M. Monica Sweeney ’75
Christopher Gostout ’76
Robert Weiss ’76
Barbara Cammer Paris ’77
Maurice Harris ’77
Murray Jonas ’77
Ann McNeal ’77
Matthew Rudorfer ’77
Niki Silverstein ’77
Gale Steinhauser ’77
Myron Yaster ’77
Stanley Lugerner ’78
Norman Riegel ’78
Kenneth Stein ’78
Miriam Caslow ’79
Aaron Stein ’79
David Rechtman ’80
Jill Rabin ’81
Martin Kafina ’82
Willie Morton ’82
Andrew Terrono ’82
Ann DiMaio-Ricci ’83
Joseph Werther ’83
Alice Lee ’84
Michael Gebel ’85
Ralph Guarneri ’85
Michele Lewis ’85
Helen Schleimer ’86
Gino Farina ’87
Stephen Wadowski ’87
Kevin McKenna ’88
Lynn Goldowski ’89
Blaise Latriano ’89
Rona Orentlicher Fine ’89
Paul Pipia ’89
Pamela Schultze ’89
Juana Hutchinson-Colas ’90
Sing Chan ’91
Christopher Kauffman ’93
Alfonso Tagliavia ’93
Robert Adamenko ’95
Arun Babu ’95
Walid Yassir ’95
Jess Shatkin ’96
Leonard Drey ’97
Ingrid Dodard ’98
Hayri Cabuk ’99
Christopher Cesa ’99
Jenny Libien ’01
Thuy Rotunda ’02
Kenan Stern ’06
Dov Ginsburg ’08

 

Lifetime Dues Paying Members as of June 8, 2017

First Name Last Name Class
Anita Figueredo ’40
Vincent Santare ’44
Alfonse Cinotti ’46
David Cugell ’47
Stanley Gitlow ’48
Paul Kopsch ’48
John McGovern ’48
Emanuel Schwartz ’50
S. Sheldon Katz ’53
Frank Moya ’53
Harold Haft ’54
Robert Reardon ’54
Raymond Scalettar ’54
Robert Carras ’55
Albert Marsh ’55
Donna Younger ’55
Selig Eisenberg ’57
William Won ’57
Stratos Kantounis ’58
Alfred Kissack ’58
Richard Bloomenstein ’59
William Lee ’59
Richard Mazze ’59
Albert Oler ’59
Stanley Fischman ’60
Victoria Langsam ’60
Mitchell Rosenthal ’60
Arthur Drazan ’61
Allan Dunn ’61
David Jelaso ’61
Frank Medici ’61
Morton Diamond ’63
Michael Gold ’63
William McCormack ’63
Bruce Schlein ’63
Lawrence Schulman ’63
Elizabeth Jones-Lukacs ’64
Bob Pomerantz ’64
E. Clifford Lazzaro ’65
Lawrence Nastro ’65
Judith Rubenstein ’65
Sanford Avner ’66
John Forrest ’66
David Gordon ’66
Robert Iskowitz ’66
Gwen Klyman-Friend ’66
Foo Louie ’66
Samuel Packer ’66
Sharon Berkowitz ’67
S. Robert Contiguglia ’67
Michael Friedland ’67
Anthony Marlon ’67
Suzanne Mirra ’67
Olympia Mottola MD ’67
Judith Turchen-Fishbein ’67
Lawrence Brandt ’68
William Doscher ’68
Kenneth Glassberg ’68
Bruce Gordon ’68
Zonda Mercer ’68
Roy Fleischmann ’69
Marvin Garovoy ’69
John Nastro ’69
Walter Vukcevich ’69
Lawrence Cohen ’70
Marvin Frankel ’70
Lawrence Kane ’70
Stephen LeSauvage ’70
Joseph Marino ’70
Alan Rote ’70
Kenneth Winaker ’70
Nancy Falk ’71
Brett Gerstenhaber ’71
Marvin Kamras ’71
James Nelson ’71
Arthur Ostrowitz ’71
Walter Pedowitz ’71
Sheldon Zuckerman ’71
Joseph Bottino ’72
Maurice Cerulli ’72
Octavio Choy ’72
Marc Goldstein ’72
Margo Hilliard-Alford ’72
Rae-Ellen Kavey ’72
Madelyn Pullman ’72
Gregory Rauscher ’72
Robert Swersky ’72
David Tsoong ’72
Richard Farnham ’73
Alan Fein ’73
Ilona Hertz ’73
Ambrose Tsang ’73
Peter Wallach ’73
Mark Benkel ’74
Robert Block ’74
Erroll Byer ’74
Gerardo Camejo ’74
Mark Goodman ’74
Jonathan Harris ’74
Joseph Krause ’74
Neal Lewin ’74
Howard Lewis ’74
Daniel Lichtstein ’74
Stanley Ostrow ’74
Richard Sadovsky ’74
Charles Sprung ’74
Julia Block ’75
Ted Blum ’75
Jacqueline Brunetti ’75
Louis Cregler ’75
Salvatore Farruggia ’75
Howard Feldman ’75
David Flitter ’75
Robert Fuentes ’75
Louis Goyco ’75
Joyce Harper ’75
Henry Lim ’75
Richard Miller ’75
Douglas Mund ’75
Bandele Omokoku ’75
Erika Schwartz ’75
Stephen Snow ’75
M. Monica Sweeney ’75
Thomas Weiss ’75
Michael Zullo ’75
Harris Cohen ’76
Jonathan Cohn ’76
Ignatius Emeghebo ’76
Christopher Gostout ’76
Richard Herman ’76
Montgomery Hinkson ’76
Mamie Lim ’76
Leroy Odom ’76
Maxwell Ohikhuare ’76
Kevin Olden ’76
Daniel Tam ’76
Sam Unterricht ’76
Robert Weiss ’76
Steven Wilkofsky ’76
Stephanie Brandt ’77
Barbara Cammer Paris ’77
Howard Eisenstark ’77
Michael Erdil ’77
Michael Frankel ’77
Elizabeth Glackin ’77
Maurice Harris ’77
Murray Jonas ’77
Donald Kollisch ’77
Ann McNeal ’77
Matthew Rudorfer ’77
Leslie Saint Louis ’77
Niki Silverstein ’77
Robert Solomon ’77
Gale Steinhauser ’77
William Sutro ’77
Jeffrey Vorsanger ’77
Myron Yaster ’77
Ann Marie Beddoe ’78
Alan Black ’78
Steven Brenner ’78
Rochelle Chaiken ’78
Alice Chan ’78
Barbara Dash ’78
Helen Flamenbaum ’78
Max Greenlee ’78
Madhuri Kirpekar ’78
William Kutcher ’78
Stuart Lehrman ’78
Walfredo Leon ’78
Stanley Lugerner ’78
Jerry Neuwirth ’78
Beverly Prince ’78
Judith Prophete ’78
Norman Riegel ’78
Daniel Rubin ’78
Steven Rubin ’78
Kenneth Stein ’78
Laurence Weiss ’78
Orlando Adamson ’79
Brian Browne ’79
Alan Burghauser ’79
Miriam Caslow ’79
Daniel Charnoff ’79
Alexander Ferenczy ’79
Eric Freling ’79
Vinette Greenland ’79
Jason Koutcher ’79
Mark Kropf ’79
Harold Kudler ’79
Joseph LaMantia ’79
Elizabeth Levin ’79
Nicholas Lillo ’79
Michael Nissensohn ’79
Ira Parness ’79
Steven Piecuch ’79
Matthew Pincus ’79
William Robinson ’79
Mark Rosenbloom ’79
Jeanne Rosenthal ’79
Patricia Ryan ’79
Jeffrey Schmierer ’79
Richard Sorace ’79
Aaron Stein ’79
Peter Tsivis ’79
Anthony Battista ’80
Charles Bernstein ’80
Richard Black ’80
Robert Glover ’80
Ira Hanan ’80
Karen Johnson-Adamson ’80
Charles Jungreis ’80
Myrtho Montes ’80
Stuart Pomper ’80
David Rechtman ’80
Charles Schwartz ’80
Edward Wolf ’80
Felix Acholonu ’81
Sharon Bent-Harley ’81
Michael Bulanowski ’81
Kenneth Cohen ’81
James Ferguson ’81
Eileen Fontanetta ’81
Kristine Krol ’81
Gary Pess ’81
Jill Rabin ’81
Ara Sadaniantz ’81
Mark Sanders ’81
Alan Schneider ’81
Frank Segreto ’81
Barbara Zarou ’81
Jonathan Zenilman ’81
Russell Amundson ’82
David Berman ’82
Carol Dimond ’82
Paul Friedmann ’82
Robin Goldman ’82
Aaron Greenberg ’82
Joanne Gurin ’82
Peter Hallarman ’82
Martin Kafina ’82
Christine Kimble ’82
James Lafferty ’82
Mark Lema ’82
Steven Levine ’82
Gregory Menken ’82
Barbara Moriarty ’82
Willie Morton ’82
David Reisfeld ’82
James Romanelli ’82
Bennett Salamon ’82
Giles Scuderi ’82
Sharyn Solish ’82
Steven Spellman ’82
Andrew Terrono ’82
Mary Boylan ’83
Ann DiMaio-Ricci ’83
John Hausdorff ’83
Hana Ilan ’83
Jeffrey Klein ’83
Audrey Prefer ’83
Joseph Werther ’83
David Berger ’84
Mayling Chin-Chu ’84
Edward Conway ’84
Anna Filipkowski ’84
David Garson ’84
Enacio Hunt ’84
Alice Lee ’84
Wai Leung ’84
Viola Ortiz ’84
Steven Schneiderman ’84
Allen Seftel ’84
Edward Smith ’84
Raymond Wong ’84
Michael Zenilman ’84
Joseph Cooke ’85
Michael Gebel ’85
Robert Greenberg ’85
Ralph Guarneri ’85
Nogah Haramati ’85
Tak Kwan ’85
Michele Lewis ’85
Isaac Lowenwirt ’85
Allan Perel ’85
Joseph Rozenbaum ’85
Harris Sterman ’85
Theodore Strange ’85
Laurie Varlotta ’85
Jay Weiss ’85
Janice Whitty ’85
Gary Freeberg ’86
Joyce Grossman ’86
Paula Klein ’86
John Maese ’86
Samson Mebrahtu ’86
Michael Mendeszoon ’86
Peter Michalos ’86
Patricia O’Neill ’86
Anthony Rizzo ’86
Helen Schleimer ’86
John Stafford ’86
Debbie Youngelman ’86
Gino Farina ’87
Edwin Levine ’87
Glenn Schattman ’87
Alan Strobel ’87
Stephen Wadowski ’87
Gaston Deysine ’88
Joseph Di Vito ’88
Judith Hugh-Goffe ’88
Marnie Lustig-Dolin ’88
Kevin McKenna ’88
Pedro Murati ’88
David Schwartz ’88
Laurence Shapiro ’88
Peter Varunok ’88
Robert Vitiello ’88
Abraham Warshaw ’88
Courtney Williams ’88
Nicholas Germanakos ’89
Lynn Goldowski ’89
Insu Kong ’89
Blaise Latriano ’89
Modestus Lee ’89
Rona Orentlicher Fine ’89
Paul Pipia ’89
Carolyn Raia-DeCorato ’89
Pamela Schultze ’89
Marc Waldman ’89
Patricia Allen ’90
Nicholas Condulis ’90
Douglas DeCorato ’90
Christine Gourin ’90
Carlette Graham ’90
Juana Hutchinson-Colas ’90
Douglas Lazzaro ’90
Barbara Barnett ’91
Traci Burgess ’91
Sing Chan ’91
Jack Choueka ’91
Judith Dattaro ’91
Maxime Gedeon ’91
Lauren Kearney ’91
Jacqueline Lamour ’91
Robert Meyer ’91
Kevin Mudd ’91
Joseph Navon ’91
Carol Petruff ’91
Russ Saypoff ’91
Jill Waldman ’91
Chow Ng ’92
Tze Poon ’92
Umeko Takeshige ’92
Alfred Tinger ’92
Camilo Torres ’92
Robyn Wolintz ’92
Cathryn Cunningham ’93
Flynn Delaney ’93
Phyllis Gelb-Seidler ’93
Jeffrey Gibberman ’93
Rosalind Hoffman ’93
Christopher Kauffman ’93
Alfonso Tagliavia ’93
Sungwai Chiu ’94
Jordan Foster ’94
Eric Nager ’94
Nanette Silverberg ’94
Richard Macchia 94H
Robert Adamenko ’95
Arun Babu ’95
Aaron Berger ’95
Anh Nguyen Reiss ’95
Jane Pachter-O’Rorke ’95
Jason Wexler ’95
Eric White ’95
Walid Yassir ’95
Christopher Daigle ’96
Margaret Hooks ’96
Chiyin Lee ’96
David Neuman ’96
Jess Shatkin ’96
Robert Wetz ’96
Andrew Yacht ’96
Daniel Beckles ’97
Leonard Drey ’97
Monica Hum ’97
Demetrios Karides ’97
Nancy Silva ’97
Pete Williams ’97
Kidane Assefa ’98
Ingrid Dodard ’98
Kevin Rosas ’98
Jared Sender ’98
Hayri Cabuk ’99
Christopher Cesa ’99
Seong Cho ’99
Gautam Khakhar ’99
Si-yuen Moy ’99
Solomon Osei ’99
Ilya Blokh ’00
George Fernaine ’00
Punita Ponda ’00
Matthew Smolkin ’00
Jenny Sung ’00
Julie Gershun ’01
Stephen Havasy ’01
Srinivas Kolla ’01
Jenny Libien ’01
Adam Rotunda ’01
Sam Gao ’02
Fenney Kwan ’02
Thuy Rotunda ’02
Kaye Malton ’03
Christopher Teng ’04
Xiaoqian Zhang ’04
Alyson Myers ’05
Kenan Stern ’06
Dov Ginsburg ’08
Jonathan Barker ’09
Jillian Perry ’09
Felix Pacheco ’10
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s